Full Program

Agosto
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Agosto
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 01
Setembro
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
01 02 03 04 05 06 07

results for 22/08/2019

Date Schedule Venue Titles

22/08

15:00

Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470

Latinos 1

BERTA, Claudia Robles - Chile

EL DESTETADO / THE FOREIGN BODY, Héctor Silva Núñez - Venezuela, France

LA SIESTA / THE NAP, Federico Luis Tachella, Federico Luis Tachella - Argentina

POR AHORA UN CUENTO / SOMETIMES TWO HERONS, Carla Melo Gampert - Colombia

SHAKTI, Martín Rejtman, Martín Rejtman - Argentina, Chile

22/08

15:00

Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000

Women and Colors

SAIR DO ARMÁRIO / OUTING, Marina Pontes - Brazil

UM FILME PARA EHUANA / A FILM FOR EHUANA, Louise Botkay, Louise Botkay - Brazil

SEREIAS / MERMAIDS, Bárbara Vida, Bárbara Vida - Brazil

NOIRBLUE – DESLOCAMENTOS DE UMA DANÇA / NOIRBLUE, Ana Pi, Ana Pi - Brazil, France

22/08

15:00

Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473

Brazilian Workshops

SOU PIETRA / I AM PIETRA, Erick Patrick Rizzini, Nicole Zadorestki Caroti, Erick Patrick Rizzini, Nicole Zadorestki Caroti - Brazil

VAMOS DANÇAR? / LET'S DANCE?, Renata Pegorer, Giulia Murena, Evelyn Santos, Clara Barbosa, Larissa Sousa, Charlie Noir, Joyce Cury, Renata Pegorer, Giulia Murena, Evelyn Santos, Clara Barbosa, Larissa Sousa, Charlie Noir, Joyce Cury - Brazil

O QUE ELA DISSE? / WHAT DID SHE SAY?, João V. Guimarães, Girlene C. Coqueiro, Alexandre Gomes, Gleici Cristina, Luana Santos, Stephan Souza, Renata Morais, Leonardo Carneiro, Gabriela Gaia, Luis Felipe Oliveira, Kamila Faustino, Deivid Nascimento, Thales Gabriel Arcanjo, Vitoria Karolyne, João V. Guimarães, Girlene C. Coqueiro, Alexandre Gomes, Gleici Cristina, Luana Santos, Stephan Souza, Renata Morais, Leonardo Carneiro, Gabriela Gaia, Luis Felipe Oliveira, Kamila Faustino, Deivid Nascimento, Thales Gabriel Arcanjo, Vitoria Karolyne - Brazil

KA’A ZAR UKYZE WÀ - OS DONOS DA FLORESTA EM PERIGO / THE OWNERS OF THE FOREST IN DANGER, Edivan Guajajara, Flay Guajajara, Erisvan Bone Guajajara, Edivan Guajajara, Flay Guajajara, Erisvan Bone Guajajara - Brazil

PASSOS NO ESCURO / STEPS IN THE DARK, Jailson Ramos, Caroline Barbosa, Caroline Barbosa - Brazil

FILHO DE PEIXE / LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON, Igor Ribeiro, Igor Ribeiro - Brazil

BAIXA FUNDA, O DESTINO DE UM POVO / BAIXA FUNDA, A PEOPLE'S DESTINY, Marcello Sannyos - Brazil

22/08

15:00

CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075

Sessão Acessível

ILHA DAS FLORES / ISLAND OF FLOWERS, Jorge Furtado, Jorge Furtado - Brazil

ELVIS: STRUNG OUT, Mark Oliver - Canada

BEAUTIFUL LOSER, Maxime Roy, Maxime Roy - France

ZOMBIES, Baloji, Baloji - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The, Belgium

TIME OUT, Yannick
 Violin, Yannick
 Violin - France

22/08

16:30

Cinemateca Brasileira - sala Petrobras

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207

Student's Showcase 1

A MELHOR AMIGA / THE BEST FRIEND, Andrey Moritz, Andrey Moritz - Brazil

CABEÇA DE RUA / STREET HEAD, Angélica Lourenço - Brazil

COLMEIA / HIVEMIND, Karinna De Simone - Brazil

TOMMY BRILHO, Sávio Fernandes - Brazil

22/08

17:00

Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470

Time is fiction

DREAM DELIVERY, Zheng Yuan - China

MỘT KHU ĐẤT TỐT / BLESSED LAND, Phạm Ngọc Lân, Phạm Ngọc Lân - Vietnam

BLUE, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Apichatpong Weerasethakul - France

LAST YEAR WHEN THE TRAIN PASSED BY, Pang-Chuan HUANG - France

SUC DE SÍNDRIA / WATERMELON JUICE, Irene Moray, Irene Moray - Spain

22/08

17:00

CEU Caminho do Mar

Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 5241

For kids 1

LÉ COM CRÉ / AS I SEE IT..., Cassandra Reis - Brazil

MANEN, Thomas Anglade, Maxime Announ Lucie Dessertine, Estelle Sain, Thomas Anglade, Maxime Announ Lucie Dessertine, Estelle Sain - France

O VÉU DE AMANI / AMANI'S VEIL, Renata Diniz - Brazil

ŠARKAN / THE KITE, Martin Smatana - Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland

DELA, Bernard Attal, Bernard Attal - Brazil, South Africa

QUMA Y LAS BESTIAS / QUMA AND THE BEASTS, Ivan Stur, Javier I. Luna Crook, Ivan Stur, Javier I. Luna Crook - Argentina

22/08

17:00

CEU PERUS

R. Bernardo José de Lorena, S/N

For kids 1

LÉ COM CRÉ / AS I SEE IT..., Cassandra Reis - Brazil

MANEN, Thomas Anglade, Maxime Announ Lucie Dessertine, Estelle Sain, Thomas Anglade, Maxime Announ Lucie Dessertine, Estelle Sain - France

O VÉU DE AMANI / AMANI'S VEIL, Renata Diniz - Brazil

ŠARKAN / THE KITE, Martin Smatana - Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland

DELA, Bernard Attal, Bernard Attal - Brazil, South Africa

QUMA Y LAS BESTIAS / QUMA AND THE BEASTS, Ivan Stur, Javier I. Luna Crook, Ivan Stur, Javier I. Luna Crook - Argentina

22/08

17:00

CEU VILA ATLÂNTICA

R. Cel. José Venâncio Dias, 840

For kids 1

LÉ COM CRÉ / AS I SEE IT..., Cassandra Reis - Brazil

MANEN, Thomas Anglade, Maxime Announ Lucie Dessertine, Estelle Sain, Thomas Anglade, Maxime Announ Lucie Dessertine, Estelle Sain - France

O VÉU DE AMANI / AMANI'S VEIL, Renata Diniz - Brazil

ŠARKAN / THE KITE, Martin Smatana - Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland

DELA, Bernard Attal, Bernard Attal - Brazil, South Africa

QUMA Y LAS BESTIAS / QUMA AND THE BEASTS, Ivan Stur, Javier I. Luna Crook, Ivan Stur, Javier I. Luna Crook - Argentina

22/08

17:00

Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000

Brazilian Showcase 9

JORGE, Jéferson, Jéferson - Brazil

ANTES DE ONTEM / BEFORE YESTERDAY, Caio Franco - Brazil

ARCO DO TEMPO / ARCH OF TIME, Juan Rodrigues - Brazil

PRESTES, Gabriela Sallum, Gabriela Sallum - Brazil

TERRA DO SEMPRE / FOREVERLAND, Clarissa Virmond - Brazil

22/08

17:00

Cine Olido

Av. São João, 473

É Nóis na Fita

CONCRETA MEMÓRIA / CONCRETE MEMORY, Vitor Xavier, Vitor Xavier - Brazil

TRANSBORDAR / OVERFLOW, Vinicius Cesario, Vinicius Cesario - Brazil

TUDO POR DINHEIRO / EVERYTHING FOR THE MONEY, Gabriel França, Gabriel França - Brazil

PLANO B / PLAN B, Elton Simão, Elton Simão - Brazil

TEREZA, Grazielle Moura, Grazielle Moura - Brazil

DENTE DE LEÃO / DANDELION, Gleisson Arrabal
, Gleisson Arrabal
 - Brazil

DE OUTRO MUNDO / FROM ANOTHER WORLD, Patrick Andrade, Patrick Andrade - Brazil

MENINO PIPA / KITE BOY, Gleice Kelly, Gleice Kelly - Brazil

AO LADO / BESIDES, Taine Araujo, Taine Araujo - Brazil

BETA, Beatriz Costa, Beatriz Costa - Brazil

22/08

17:00

Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207

Brazilian Showcase 1

AURORA, Renata Spitz, Renata Spitz - Brazil

TEA FOR TWO, Julia Katharine, Julia Katharine - Brazil

OS ÚLTIMOS ROMÂNTICOS / THE LAST ROMANTICS, João Cândido Zacharias - Brazil

REFORMA / RENOVATION, Fábio Leal - Brazil

22/08

17:00

CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075

Brazilian Showcase 7

MESMO COM TANTA AGONIA / STILL AGONY, Alice Andrade Drummond - Brazil

SAMPLE, Ana Julia Travia - Brazil

A ÉTICA DAS HIENAS / THE ETHICS OF HYENAS, Rodolpho De Barros - Brazil, Argentina

BONDE, Asaph Luccas - Brazil

22/08

18:00

Cinemateca Brasileira - foyer BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207

Opening Happy Hour

HAPPY HOUR DE ABERTURA / OPENING HAPPY HOUR, - Brazil

22/08

18:00

Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158

Different Like Everybody Else

LE PREMIER PAS / THE FIRST STEP, David Noblet, David Noblet - Belgium

EDUARDO MANOSFIJAS / EDWARD FIXED-HANDS, Jim Sorribas, Jim Sorribas - Spain

SHOCK THERAPY, bali engel, matthieu landour - United Kingdom

STILL, Florence Sobieski, Florence Sobieski - France, Canada

BLINDLY DANCING, Fabio Palmieri, Fabio Palmieri - Italy

JE SUIS À L’ENDROIT / I AM AT THE PLACE, Florence Fauquet, Emilie de Monsabert, Florence Fauquet, Emilie de Monsabert - France

NAPOLÉON, Maxime Potherat, Jules Thenier, Maxime Potherat, Jules Thenier - France

SPEED/DATING, Daniel Brunet, Nicolas Douste, Daniel Brunet, Nicolas Douste - France

22/08

18:30

Cinemateca Brasileira - sala Petrobras

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207

Jorge Furtado

O SANDUÍCHE / THE SANDWICH, Jorge Furtado, Jorge Furtado - Brazil

VELÁZQUEZ E A TEORIA QUÂNTICA DA GRAVIDADE / VELÁZQUEZ AND THE QUANTUM THEORY OF GRAVITY, Jorge Furtado - Brazil

ÂNGELO ANDA SUMIDO / ANGELO HAS VANISHED, Jorge Furtado, Jorge Furtado - Brazil

RUMMIKUB, Jorge Furtado - Brazil

ATÉ A VISTA / SEE YA, Jorge Furtado - Brazil, Argentina

O DIA EM QUE DORIVAL ENCAROU A GUARDA / THE DAY DORIVAL FACED THE GUARD, José Pedro Goulart, Jorge Furtado, José Pedro Goulart - Brazil

ILHA DAS FLORES / ISLAND OF FLOWERS, Jorge Furtado, Jorge Furtado - Brazil

22/08

19:00

Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000

Student's Showcase 3

AQUELES QUE SE FORAM / THOSE WHO WALK AWAY, Bruno Christofoletti Barrenha - Brazil

MÃE? / MOM?, Antonio Victor Simas - Brazil

OLHOS PRESCRITOS / PRESCRIBED EYES, Vinícius Teodoro, Gian Bernardes, Lucca Pacios - Brazil

CARTUCHOS DE SUPER NINTENDO EM ANÉIS DE SATURNO / SUPER NINTENDO CARTRIDGES IN SATURN RINGS, Leon Reis - Brazil

22/08

19:00

CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075

Inter 1

LA PLACE LIBRE / THE FREE PLACE, Filippo Demarchi - Switzerland

AMERIGO ET LE NOUVEAU MONDE / AMERIGO AND THE NEW WORLD, Luis Briceno, Laurent Crouzeix - France, Chile

BACKWARDS COUNTRY, Mehdi Hnana - Tunisia

PREDMETI KOJI TONU / SINKING OBJECTS, FIlip Peruzović, FIlip Peruzović - Croatia

TRANSLATION OF EBB, Javad Abdolahzade, Javad Abdolahzade - Iran Islamic Republic Of

PELOURINHO, THEY DON'T REALLY CARE ABOUT US, Akosua Owusu - Ghana, Germany, Brazil

22/08

19:00

Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470

Latinos 2

CRUZ, Andrea Rosales - Mexico

C.I.T.A. (COOPERATIVA INDUSTRIAL TEXTIL ARGENTINA) / C.I.T.A., Lucas Molina, Tadeo Suarez, Marcos Pretti, Lucas Molina, Tadeo Suarez, Marcos Pretti - Argentina

PISAHUECO / HOLESTEPPER, Sergio Fernandez Munoz, Sergio Fernandez Munoz - Peru

AMELINA, Ruben Guzman - Argentina, France

22/08

19:00

Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207

Brazilian Showcase 2

UM ENSAIO SOBRE A AUSÊNCIA / AN ESSAY ABOUT ABSENCE, David Aynan - Brazil

EU, MINHA MÃE E WALLACE / ME, MOM AND WALLACE, Eduardo Carvalho, Marcos Carvalho - Brazil

ALMA BANDIDA / HOOLIGAN SOUL, Marco Antônio Pereira, Marco Antônio Pereira - Brazil

MÃE NÃO CHORA / MOMS DON'T CRY, Vaneza Oliveira, Carol Rodrigues - Brazil

22/08

20:00

Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158

Wapikoni - Native Languages and Traditions

ABINODJIC MADJINAKINI / THE AMENDMENT, Kevin Papatie, Kevin Papatie - Canada

INNU AIMINAN / SPEAK TO US IN INNU, Lise-André Fontaine, Lise-André Fontaine - Canada

HANNA BOADE GADDAJ / HANNA RETURNS HOME, Johnny Anderson, Odd Levi Paulsen, Monique Manatch, Thora Herrmann, Iphigénie Marcoux-Fortier, Johnny Anderson, Odd Levi Paulsen, Monique Manatch, Thora Herrmann, Iphigénie Marcoux-Fortier - Canada, Finland

KA MITSHELITAKUESS AUASS / THE CHILD WHO HAMMERED NAILS, Isabelle Kanapé, Isabelle Kanapé - Canada

KUPANISHKUEU, Mélodie Jourdain-Michel, Mélodie Jourdain-Michel - Canada

AITUN / TRADITIONS, Kevin Bellefleur, Kevin Bellefleur - Canada

NACIMIENTOS / GIVING BIRTH, Analicia Lopez, Vicente Perez, Isac Dogirama, Bonarge Pacheco Jr., Luciani Herrera, Fernandilio Garrido, Jorge Luis Gomez Rodriguez, José Manuel Pimentel, Luris Campos, Karina Chavez, Analicia Lopez, Vicente Perez, Isac Dogirama, Bonarge Pacheco Jr., Luciani Herrera, Fernandilio Garrido, Jorge Luis Gomez Rodriguez, José Manuel Pimentel, Luris Campos, Karina Chavez - Canada, Panama

WEARING MY CULTURE, Olivia Lya Thomassie, Olivia Lya Thomassie - Canada

MAHIGANIEC / BABY WOLF, Jacqueline Michel, Jacqueline Michel - Canada

MEGWITETM / I REMEMBER, Crystal Dawn Jerome, Crystal Dawn Jerome - Canada

MACROCOSMIC, Craig Commanda, Craig Commanda - Canada

NITAHKÔTÂN / I HAVE ARRIVED, Moe Clark, Moe Clark - Canada

KA USSI-TSHISHKUTAMASHUHT / BEGINNERS, Rachel Mark, Béatrice Mark, Gisèle Mark, Rachel Mark, Béatrice Mark, Gisèle Mark - Canada

WAMIN / APPLE, Katherine Nequado, Katherine Nequado - Canada

KATATJATUUK KANGIRSUMI / THROAT SINGING IN KANGIRSUK, Manon Chamberland, Eva Kaukai, Manon Chamberland, Eva Kaukai - Canada

22/08

20:00

Cinemateca Brasileira - sala Petrobras

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207

MASTERCLASS: NARRATIVES AND FILMMAKING WITH JORGE FURTADO

MASTERCLASS: NARRATIVAS E DIREÇÃO, COM JORGE FURTADO / MASTERCLASS: NARRATIVES AND FILMMAKING WITH JORGE FURTADO, - Brazil

22/08

21:00

Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207

Brazilian Competition 1

AGUNIA, Pedro von Krüger, Pedro von Krüger - Brazil

SEM ASAS / WINGLESS, Renata Cilene Martins, Renata Cilene Martins - Brazil

REALEZA GAY / GAY ROYALTY, Carlos Magalhães, Maria Fernanda Ribeiro, Carlos Magalhães, Maria Fernanda Ribeiro - Brazil

NÃO MORO MAIS AQUI / I DON’T LIVE HERE ANYMORE, Laura de Araújo - Brazil

SWINGUERRA, Bárbara Wagner, Benjamin de Burca, Bárbara Wagner, Benjamin de Burca - Brazil

22/08

21:00

CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075

Korea 1: Bong Joon-Ho

프레임속의기억 / MEMORIES IN MY FRAME, Bong Joon-Ho, Bong Joon-Ho - Korea Republic Of

싱크 & 라이즈 / SINK & RISE, Bong Joon-Ho, Bong Joon-Ho - Korea Republic Of

지리멸렬 / INCOHERENCE, Bong Joon-Ho, Bong Joon-Ho - Korea Republic Of

22/08

21:00

Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470

Inter 4

THE BEAR, Johannes Stjärne Nilsson - Sweden

SLIP ROAD, Raphael Dubois - Australia

MULTIVERSE, Hiroshi Kondo - Japan

KWADRATURA KOLA / SQUARING THE CIRCLE, Karolina Specht - Poland

RALPH STYLES ULTRA, Nic fforde - United Kingdom

MOTHER OF, Gan de Lange, Gan de Lange - Israel

BEAUTIFUL LOSER, Maxime Roy, Maxime Roy - France